Organizing Committee

Executive Members

Congress President

Yeun-Chung Chang

Taiwan

Honorary President

Yung-Liang William Wan

Taiwan

Vice Congress President

Shyh-Jye Chen

Taiwan

Hsian-He Hsu 

Taiwan

Ming-Ting Wu. 

Taiwan

Wen-Yih Isaac Tseng.

Taiwan

Secretary General

Wen-Jeng Lee

Taiwan

Deputy Secretary General

Chun-Ho Yun

Taiwan

Secretary

Evelyn Huang

Taiwan

Irene Chen

Taiwan

Trista Tsai

Taiwan

Jia-Ming Ou

Taiwan

Local Organizing Committee

Chair

Hsian-He Hsu

Taiwan

Member

Gong-Yau Lan

Taiwan

Ding-Kwo Wu

Taiwan

Jyh-Wen Chai

Taiwan

Pau-Nyen Chong

Taiwan

Jui-Sheng Hsu

Taiwan

Shang-Yun Ho

Taiwan

Yuan-Heng Mo

Taiwan

Yi-Wei Lee

Taiwan

Yi-Shan Tsai

Taiwan

Yu-Hsiang Juan

Taiwan

Chun-Ku Chen

Taiwan

Jo-Yu Chen

Taiwan

Yu-Sen Huang

Taiwan

Scientific Program Committee

Chair

Wen-Yih Isaac Tseng.

Taiwan

Deputy Chair

Wen-Jeng Lee

Taiwan

 
ASCI Officers:

Advisory Committee

Man Chung Han

Korea

Makoto Takamiya

Japan

Lilian Leong

Hong Kong, China

President

Hajime Sakuma

Japan

Immediate Past-President

Yeon Hyeon Choe

Korea

Vice-Presidents

Teruhito Mochizuki

Japan

Bin Lu

China

Jongmin Lee

Korea

President-Elect

Yung-Liang William Wan 

Taiwan 

Auditor

Yining Wang

China

Ki Seok Choo

Korea

Office of the President
(PO)

Secretary General for PO

Kakuya Kitagawa

Japan

Assistant Secretary General for PO

Whal Lee

Korea

International Liaisons

Carmen Chan

Hong Kong, China

International Liaisons

Akira Kurata

Japan

Scientific Affairs

Ming Ting Wu

Taiwan

International Fellowship

Tan Swee Yaw

Singapore

Membership Officer

Shihua Zhao

China

Congress President

Zheng-Yu Jin

China

Administration Office
(AO)

Secretary General for AO

Jung Im Jung

Korea

Assistant Secretary General for AO

Sung Min Ko

Korea

Treasurer

Yeonyee E. Yoon

Korea

Journal Editor

Tae Hoon Kim

Korea

International Liaisons

Sang Il Choi

Korea

International Liaisons

Stephen Cheung

Hong Kong, China

Officer of Clinical Research

Byoung Wook Choi

Korea

Scientific Affairs

Jin Hur

Korea

Information Officer

Bae Young Lee

Korea

Educational Officer

Hwanseok Yong

Korea

Officer for Quality Assurance

Yun Hyeon Kim

Korea

 
ASCI Executive Committee:

Chairman

Hajime Sakuma

Japan

 

Secretary General for PO

Kakuya Kitagawa

Japan

Secretary General for AO

Jung Im Jung

Korea

 

Members
(in alphabetical order of country)

Gary Liew

Australia

 

Bin Lu

China

 

Xu Dai

China

 

Bhavin Jankharia

India

 

Johann Christopher

India

 

Lusiani Rusdi

Indonesia

 

Jacub Pandelaki

Indonesia

 

Zahra Alizadeh Sani

Iran

 

Parvaneh Layegh

Iran

 

Sachio Kuribayashi

Japan

 

Kunihiko Teraoka

Japan

 

Jae Hyung Park

Korea

 

Jae-Kwan Song

Korea

 

Ahmad Khairuddin

Malaysia

 

Tan Swee Yaw

Singapore

 

Wen-Jeng Lee

Taiwan

 

Oraporn See

Thailand

 

Hoang Minh Loi

Vietnam